2026 FBS Attendance Trends

Data through Week 6.

SchoolConference2026 Current Average2026 Last Week AverageWeek-over-Week % Change2025 AverageYear-over-Year % Change5 Year Average5 Year-over-Year % ChangeCapacity %
Air ForceMountain West30,70530,7050.00%26,66515.15%26,45316.07%77.85%
AkronMAC8,2267,8204.94%7,7296.43%8,547-3.75%27.42%
AlabamaSEC100,077100,0770.00%100,0770.00%99,5860.49%100.00%
Appalachian StateSun Belt29,65730,980-4.46%31,813-6.78%33,035-10.23%73.83%
ArizonaBig 1241,43441,4340.00%41,782-0.83%42,992-3.62%81.56%
Arizona StateBig 1251,99954,034-3.91%54,444-4.49%48,4127.41%97.02%
ArkansasSEC69,30769,397-0.13%69,762-0.65%69,382-0.11%90.94%
Arkansas StateSun Belt16,66717,883-7.29%16,964-1.75%15,6126.76%54.82%
Army West PointAmerican24,97722,6049.50%28,390-12.02%28,017-10.85%70.07%
AuburnSEC88,04388,0430.00%88,0430.00%87,0961.09%100.00%
Ball StateMAC10,06710,0670.00%8,96812.25%10,549-4.57%44.74%
BaylorBig 1240,00040,0000.00%39,4471.40%43,066-7.12%88.61%
Boise StatePac-1234,49434,4940.00%32,8914.88%35,159-1.89%94.80%
Boston CollegeACC32,94732,9470.00%41,090-19.82%37,558-12.28%74.04%
Bowling GreenMAC16,06317,815-10.91%18,556-13.44%14,46011.09%47.85%
BuffaloMAC8,8308,8300.00%13,808-36.06%14,475-39.00%35.30%
BYUBig 1264,37364,2430.20%63,7890.92%61,9813.86%103.70%
CaliforniaACC42,95443,882-2.16%34,99122.76%37,76513.74%68.76%
Central MichiganMAC18,22018,2200.00%16,27711.93%16,13312.93%51.87%
CharlotteAmerican12,14712,1470.00%13,564-10.45%12,874-5.65%79.32%
CincinnatiBig 1236,49536,4950.00%36,0521.23%37,263-2.06%95.82%
ClemsonACC79,98279,9820.00%79,1421.06%80,293-0.39%98.14%
Coastal CarolinaSun Belt20,26820,2680.00%18,35210.44%17,29017.23%96.52%
ColoradoBig 1249,73549,7350.00%50,469-1.46%49,0991.29%99.11%
Colorado StatePac-1239,01439,0140.00%31,90122.30%29,09634.09%95.15%
DelawareC-USA18,12918,1290.00%16,7518.23%15,19819.29%97.99%
DukeACC19,08519,0850.00%24,283-21.41%23,101-17.39%54.50%
ECUAmerican39,27141,923-6.75%37,0975.86%37,0655.95%77.00%
Eastern MichiganMAC7,0527,0520.00%14,842-52.49%15,498-54.50%26.93%
FIUC-USA15,07317,603-16.78%13,8648.72%11,30033.39%75.36%
FloridaSEC90,03889,9470.10%90,125-0.10%88,4171.83%101.68%
Florida AtlanticAmerican22,24122,2410.00%17,66725.89%19,05516.72%74.14%
Florida StateACC62,11162,1110.00%65,876-5.71%64,800-4.15%92.32%
Fresno StatePac-1240,76239,6002.85%38,0307.18%38,2106.68%100.09%
GeorgiaSEC93,03393,0330.00%93,0330.00%92,8610.19%100.00%
Georgia SouthernSun Belt22,36123,269-4.06%22,541-0.80%20,13511.05%89.44%
Georgia StateSun Belt17,05517,0550.00%15,50010.03%15,32511.29%70.09%
Georgia TechACC50,37851,693-2.61%47,6945.63%38,86829.61%97.04%
HawaiiMountain West13,76213,7620.00%13,7080.39%9,88739.19%90.57%
HoustonBig 1227,75727,7570.00%32,215-13.84%29,225-5.02%69.92%
IllinoisBig Ten58,67158,6710.00%58,3500.55%48,23921.63%96.70%
IndianaBig Ten54,53954,5390.00%51,1846.55%47,59614.59%101.90%
IowaBig Ten69,25069,2500.00%69,2500.00%68,7550.72%100.00%
Iowa StateBig 1251,76851,7680.00%60,862-14.94%59,436-12.90%84.18%
Jacksonville StateC-USA17,59917,5990.00%19,993-11.97%18,643-5.60%78.22%
James MadisonSun Belt25,03225,0320.00%25,135-0.41%24,0634.03%100.62%
KansasBig 1234,36534,3650.00%39,478-12.95%37,975-9.51%107.39%
Kansas StateBig 1251,72351,775-0.10%51,773-0.10%50,5602.30%103.45%
Kennesaw StateC-USA10,76811,040-2.52%10,7430.24%7,93035.80%105.57%
Kent StateMAC10,65610,6560.00%9,8757.91%10,793-1.27%42.09%
KentuckySEC61,25361,0380.35%57,7796.01%58,9653.88%100.41%
LibertyC-USA16,62417,269-3.88%18,371-9.51%19,238-13.59%66.50%
LouisianaSun Belt20,09320,0930.00%19,9820.55%18,3279.64%100.46%
Louisiana TechSun Belt17,15615,7178.39%13,68225.39%15,07613.80%60.07%
Louisiana–MonroeSun Belt14,26914,2690.00%17,486-18.40%14,849-3.91%51.67%
LouisvilleACC47,90547,5420.76%50,292-4.75%47,6130.61%78.79%
LSUSEC102,321102,3210.00%101,5750.73%99,4482.89%100.00%
MarshallSun Belt24,80025,686-3.57%25,298-1.97%23,0207.73%81.38%
MarylandBig Ten43,24443,2440.00%40,7656.08%37,42415.55%93.63%
MassachusettsIndependent14,53414,749-1.48%8,78965.36%10,29041.24%85.49%
MemphisAmerican35,59838,236-7.41%30,09718.28%28,38425.41%71.20%
Miami (FL)ACC64,47864,4780.00%63,8341.01%54,42818.46%99.55%
Miami (OH)MAC13,92713,9270.00%11,65819.46%13,3034.69%46.29%
MichiganBig Ten110,978110,9780.00%110,8420.12%110,0740.82%103.14%
Michigan StateBig Ten69,19870,319-1.62%70,389-1.69%69,0180.26%92.43%
Middle TennesseeC-USA16,16716,1670.00%12,25231.95%13,01224.24%59.21%
MinnesotaBig Ten45,06945,0690.00%46,519-3.12%46,720-3.53%88.71%
Mississippi StateSEC56,53556,5350.00%53,1866.30%51,9538.82%93.74%
MissouriSEC63,60963,6090.00%57,32110.97%56,23013.12%101.58%
Missouri StateC-USA14,07414,0740.00%11,54721.89%10,14538.73%80.42%
NavyAmerican31,80932,654-2.66%31,960-0.47%33,970-6.36%93.55%
NC StateACC56,91956,9190.00%56,9190.00%56,2411.21%100.00%
NebraskaBig Ten85,73585,755-0.02%86,549-0.94%86,612-1.01%100.32%
NevadaMountain West20,58520,5850.00%17,87515.16%17,75415.95%76.24%
New MexicoMountain West25,41925,4190.00%25,2520.66%17,70643.56%64.80%
New Mexico StateC-USA13,24213,2420.00%9,50539.31%13,1160.96%45.89%
North CarolinaACC46,43146,4310.00%50,500-8.06%48,832-4.92%91.94%
North Dakota StateMountain West17,45717,4570.00%16,0488.78%15,74010.91%93.35%
North TexasAmerican19,82021,025-6.08%24,493-19.08%20,194-1.85%65.85%
Northern IllinoisMountain West16,43717,582-6.97%9,30976.56%9,83767.10%58.26%
NorthwesternBig Ten20,55718,8668.23%11,54878.01%21,839-5.87%170.98%
Notre DameIndependent77,62277,6220.00%77,6220.00%76,3751.63%100.00%
OhioMAC21,04320,8800.77%21,0070.17%18,59413.17%87.68%
Ohio StateBig Ten101,293100,8600.43%104,105-2.70%102,706-1.38%98.55%
OklahomaSEC83,41983,4190.00%83,532-0.14%82,4831.13%104.11%
Oklahoma StateBig 1251,79051,6020.36%44,66415.96%51,7010.17%99.02%
Old DominionSun Belt21,14121,1410.00%18,58313.77%18,58013.78%96.34%
Ole MissSEC69,08469,0840.00%66,7723.46%63,3649.03%107.88%
OregonBig Ten58,34357,8830.79%58,582-0.41%55,6004.93%108.04%
Oregon StatePac-1233,97732,2854.98%30,14512.71%32,9873.00%95.58%
Penn StateBig Ten108,685106,7731.76%107,0931.49%107,6121.00%101.98%
PittsburghACC45,45643,9663.28%51,845-12.32%50,624-10.21%66.46%
PurdueBig Ten50,05450,552-1.00%56,581-11.54%57,636-13.16%81.47%
RiceAmerican15,37415,3740.00%23,423-34.36%19,946-22.92%32.71%
RutgersBig Ten42,15442,1540.00%48,459-13.01%48,287-12.70%80.36%
Sacramento StateMAC14,28414,2840.00%15,468-7.65%13,0999.04%67.39%
Sam Houston StateC-USA12,98212,9820.00%4,773172.00%7,80166.41%92.73%
San Diego StatePac-1227,29127,2910.00%26,1894.21%23,27117.27%77.98%
San Jose StateMountain West15,45916,637-7.62%13,99710.44%15,746-1.82%84.93%
SMUACC29,66129,6610.00%33,530-11.54%27,3888.30%92.69%
South AlabamaSun Belt14,13314,1330.00%17,273-18.18%17,072-17.22%55.53%
South CarolinaSEC77,92277,9220.00%79,334-1.78%76,4031.99%100.47%
South FloridaAmerican36,84736,8470.00%33,19411.01%33,13611.20%55.95%
Southern MissSun Belt24,63624,6360.00%27,912-11.74%24,4070.94%68.43%
StanfordACC28,10828,1080.00%28,171-0.22%30,615-8.19%55.74%
SyracuseACC34,64434,6440.00%38,605-10.26%37,014-6.40%80.97%
TCUBig 1240,68940,6890.00%43,319-6.07%44,269-8.09%86.57%
TempleAmerican27,44029,549-7.69%17,56656.21%16,73463.97%40.59%
TennesseeSEC101,915101,9150.00%101,9150.00%98,5333.43%100.00%
TexasSEC103,845103,8450.00%102,3671.44%99,7124.15%103.72%
Texas A&MSEC107,287107,2870.00%106,1591.06%101,6675.53%104.43%
Texas StatePac-1219,92619,9260.00%18,5657.33%19,7191.05%70.19%
Texas TechBig 1260,05460,0540.00%60,143-0.15%56,5066.28%99.71%
ToledoMAC21,08519,8575.82%21,199-0.54%20,0775.02%80.98%
TroySun Belt24,30825,495-4.88%24,0531.06%24,964-2.63%79.78%
TulaneAmerican23,65423,6540.00%24,068-1.72%21,6019.50%78.85%
TulsaAmerican19,91519,9150.00%16,36921.66%18,3588.48%66.38%
UABAmerican22,64222,6420.00%19,70214.93%21,8203.77%48.07%
UCFBig 1243,65343,6530.00%43,4090.56%42,4882.74%98.75%
UCLABig Ten31,44631,4460.00%37,282-15.65%43,890-28.35%35.06%
UConnIndependent34,06934,0690.00%30,44411.91%23,45245.27%89.66%
UNLVMountain West31,84431,0082.63%31,5890.81%26,38420.69%48.99%
USCBig Ten59,76359,7630.00%67,783-11.83%65,225-8.38%77.11%
UtahBig 1251,48551,494-0.02%51,701-0.42%52,207-1.38%100.08%
Utah StatePac-1221,18921,380-0.90%18,85512.38%18,69213.36%83.05%
UTEPMountain West17,86919,840-11.03%15,81812.97%17,8630.03%34.70%
UTSAAmerican22,71525,256-11.19%24,361-6.76%25,555-11.11%35.49%
VanderbiltSEC35,00035,0000.00%34,8130.54%28,21324.06%86.74%
VirginiaACC47,82350,544-5.69%48,776-1.95%42,83811.64%77.76%
Virginia TechACC65,63265,6320.00%59,9469.49%62,6794.71%100.00%
Wake ForestACC30,69030,6900.00%29,4334.27%29,7113.30%97.43%
WashingtonBig Ten64,87664,5380.52%68,238-4.93%66,179-1.97%92.57%
Washington StatePac-1226,22126,2210.00%26,527-1.16%25,2733.75%79.57%
West VirginiaBig 1252,27152,988-1.37%54,506-4.10%51,4721.55%87.12%
Western KentuckyC-USA14,17517,247-21.68%14,772-4.04%15,247-7.03%64.10%
Western MichiganMAC25,05827,153-8.36%20,19424.08%17,19645.72%68.91%
WisconsinBig Ten66,27366,2730.00%70,403-5.87%73,895-10.31%87.14%
WyomingMountain West22,55222,5520.00%23,433-3.76%21,9732.63%75.65%